Senior
LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
=Senior LIFT Center
Senior LIFT Center
Senior LIFT Center Activities Living - Involvement - Fulfillment - Togetherness

Activities, Road Trips, Cruises and In-house Happenings Senior L.I.F.T. Center Daily Activities

click red icon to view photo

Monday
09:00 - 10:00
TAI CHI

(EVERY 2 WEEKS)
10:00 - 12:00
DRAMA
10:00 - 12:00
DUPLICATE TIPS
Ginny Powell
10:30 - 12:00
SING-A-LONG
 
12:30 - 01:30
COMPUTERS
Gloria Candela, Ann Gaudino
12:30 - 03:30
BUNKO
 
Marie Gulla,
12:30 - 03:30
MAH JONGG LESSONS
Edie Reiser
12:30 - 03:30(CR)
OPEN GAMES -EVERYDAY
01:00 - 02:00
ENGLISH
02:00 - 03:00
COMPUTERS
Gloria Candela, Ann Gaudino
05:30 - 07:30
TAP DANCE
Laurie Merkur
Tuesday
09:00 - 12:00
ART EXPLORATIONS*
Lily Marlat
(Bring own supplies)
10:00 - 12:00
CREATIVE HANDS
Shirley Gruber
10:00 - 12:00(CR)
CURRENT EVENTS
Daniel Rouca
10:00 - 03:30
BILLARDS - EVERYDAY
 
12:00 - 03:30
DUPLICATE BRIDGE
12:15 - 03:30(CR)
POKER
12:30 - 03:30
CANASTA - OPEN GAMES
 
Wednesday
09:30 - 11:00
SQUARE DANCE
 
Bud Miller
11:00 - 12:00
SPANISH
Barbara Treharne
11:00 - 12:30
BEGINNING TAP
Mary Finke
12:30 - 01:30(CR)
COMPUTERS
Gloria Candela, Bud Miller
12:30 - 03:00
SCRABBLE
Marsha
01:00 - 02:00
CHAIR YOGA
01:00 - 03:00(CR)
DRAWING
 
Robert McKibben
02:00 - 03:45
BALLROOM DANCING
Gwen Peiffer
Thursday
10:00 - 11:00
EXERCISE CLASS - BEGINNERS
 
Cathy
11:05 - 12:00
STABLIZATION
12:00 - 03:30
CANASTA LESSONS
12:30 - 01:30
COMPUTERS
Gloria Candela, Bud Miller
01:00 - 02:00
ECOLOGY
02:00 - 03:00
COMPUTERS
Gloria Candela, Bud Miller
03:30 - 04:30
BOOK CLUB

3rd Thursday of month
06:00 - 08:00
DINNER CLUB

3rd Thursday of month
Friday
09:30 - 11:00
LINE DANCING
 
Barbara Mlcuch
10:00 - 12:00
WRITING GROUP
Elena Karplus
11:00 - 12:00
ZUMBA
11:00 - 12:00
BEGINNING BRIDGE CLASS
11:00 - 12:00(CR)
NEWCOMERS MEETING
Jane Scop
LAST FRIDAY OF THE MONTH
12:00 - 03:30
DUPLICATE BRIDGE
Jo Collier
12:15 - 03:30(CR)
POKER

Other Activities



MINI VEGAS* EVERY OTHER MONTH* ONLY ON SUNDAY
 
BINGO AND LUNCH


BAD WEATHER DAYS

WE FOLLOW MIAMI-DADE SCHOOL POLICIES FOR OPENING AND CLOSING CENTER DURING HURRICANE SEASON.


LINE DANCING
 
Barbara Mulcuch
Every Friday


Special Event for Excerise


BILLIARDS - EVERYDAY
 


Everyday Lending LIBRARY
 
Joyce Woolridge


OPEN GAMES Everyday
 
(including Mah Jongg)


NEWCOMERS MEETING
Jane Scop
LAST FRIDAY OF THE MONTH


POOL-BILLARDS


BOARD MEETING

FIRST WEDNESDAY OF THE MONTH --- ALL MEMBERS INVITED


BIRTHDAY BASH* EVERY OTHER MONTH* ONLY ON SUNDAY
 

LUNCH * L.I.F.T. MEMBERS ENTERTAIN





Home | About Us | Membership | Newsletters | Calendar | Links | Location

click to view photo gallery
12480 SW 127th AVE MIAMI, FL 33186  (305) 235-8855 fax: (305) 235-1609
© 2017   all rights reserved.