Senior
LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
  • Senior LIFT Center
=Senior LIFT Center
Senior LIFT Center
Senior LIFT Center Activities Living - Involvement - Fulfillment - Togetherness

Activities, Road Trips, Cruises and In-house Happenings Senior L.I.F.T. Center Daily Activities

click red icon to view photo

Monday
12:00 - 12:00
BRIDGE TIPS
Ginny Powell
12:00 - 12:00
CREATIVE ARTS
Selva Joseph
10:30 - 12:00
SING-A-LONG
 
Peggy Chen
12:30 - 01:30
COMPUTERS
Gloria Candela, Ann Gaudino
12:30 - 01:30
ENGLISH (Intermediate)
Rosemary Helenbrook
12:30 - 03:00
MAH-JONG CLASS
Mary King
12:30 - 03:30
BUNKO
 
Marie Gulla,
01:00 - 03:30
HAND AND FOOT
Phyllis Kaplan
02:00 - 03:00
COMPUTERS
Gloria Candela, Ann Gaudino
05:30 - 07:30
EVENING TAP
Laurie Merkur
Tuesday
09:00 - 12:00
ART*
09:30 - 11:15
INTERMEDIATE BRIDGE CLASS
Alan Robinson
10:00 - 12:00
CRAFTS
Shirley Gruber
10:00 - 12:00
SCRAPBOOKING
Mericys Blum
12:15 - 03:30
DUPLICATE BRIDGE
Alan Robinson
Wednesday
10:00 - 12:00
DRAMA
Selva Joseph
10:30 - 12:00
BOARD MEETING

FIRST WEDNESDAY OF THE MONTH ALL MEMBERS WELCOME
11:00 - 12:00
SPANISH
Barbara Treharne
2nd, 3rd, and 4th WEDNESDAYS
12:05 - 01:00
CHAIR YOGA
Sandra Carrera
12:30 - 01:30
COMPUTERS
Gloria Candela, Bud Miller
12:30 - 03:30
POKER
Beryl Greenberg
01:00 - 02:00
TAP CLASS
Mary Finke
02:00 - 03:30
HEALTHY LIVING
Claudia Hauri
(Call Ahead for Schedule)
02:00 - 04:30
BOOK CLUB

3rd Wednesday of the month
Thursday
09:30 - 10:00
STRENGTH TRAINING
Jen Jung
10:00 - 11:00
EXERCISE CLASS
 
Connie Cruz
11:00 - 12:00
STABILITY EXERCISE
Sandra Carrera
12:00 - 03:00
CANASTA /MAH JONG
12:30 - 01:30
COMPUTERS
Gloria Candela, Bud Miller
01:00 - 02:30
ECOLOGY CLASS
John Owens
01:00 - 03:00
DRAWING
 
Robert McKibben
06:00 - 08:00
DINNER CLUB

3rd Thurday of each month
Friday
09:30 - 11:00
LINE DANCING
 
Barbara Mlcuch
10:00 - 12:00
WRITING GROUP
Elena Karplus
11:00 - 12:00
HULA
Sonja Chin
11:00 - 12:00
NEW MEMBERS MEETING
Jill Hunnell
LAST FRIDAY OF THE MONTH
12:15 - 03:30
DUPLICATE BRIDGE
Daniel Grusauskas
12:15 - 03:30
POKER

Other Activities



CANASTA/ MAH JONG, OPEN GAMES-DAILY


MINI VEGAS* EVERY OTHER MONTH* ONLY ON SUNDAY
 
BINGO AND LUNCH


SPECIAL EVENTS

Drama, Parties, Exercise, etc


RUMMIKUB POOL OR BILLIARDS
 

ALL DAY EVERY DAY


LENDING LIBRARY
 

GuideStar Platinum

THANK YOU to our generous Board and LIFT members and their friends and families,
who in the last 2 months of 2019 donated over $6000!


Home | About Us | Membership | Newsletters | Calendar | Links | Location

click to view photo gallery
12480 SW 127th AVE MIAMI, FL 33186  (305) 235-8855 fax: (305) 235-1609
© 2020   all rights reserved.